Boulter Classic Tournament Schedules and Standings

Weekend #2 March 7-10, 2019 
RWB/8U, Squirt/10U and Bantam/14U Division Schedules & Standings

SCHEDULES are Posted below as Google Docs links (view only).  UPDATED Standings Links are posted. SKILLS CHALLENGE RESULTS are POSTED below.
Tournament Rules & Skills Challenge Rules are posted below the Standings in the GENERAL INFORMATION section below.

Schedule Link - Sorted by Date/Time
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bzgpni1--nau5DTXLMbrlnsLTd5EffdK/view?usp=sharing
NOTE: There has been one schedule switch in the 10U North division.  Teams have been notified, agreed to it, and the change is in YELLOW


Schedule Link - Sorted by Division
https://drive.google.com/file/d/10gEuqVpyzv8vz8RcDmnchrrKTFQRDgHt/view?usp=sharing
NOTE 1: Page 1 has the Schedule for the 3 10U/Squirt divisions, Page 2 has the schedules for the 2 Bantam divisions, and Page 3 has the schedules for the two RWB/8U divisions
NOTE 2: There has been one schedule switch in the 10U North division.  Teams have been notified, agreed to it, and the change is in YELLOW

Standings & Schedule - 8U Blue

Standings & Schedule - 8U White
Standings & Schedule - 10U East

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17lkRY07cZdov9aQj84pJMlhi9Sx9Us18V8Fecz8GgtE/edit?usp=sharing

Standings & Schedule - 10U North

Standings & Schedule - 10U South
Standings & Schedule - 14U Bantam Adams

Standings & Schedule - 14U Bantam Patrick


SKILLS COMPETITION RESULTS:
Bantam Adams

Team winner: Webster Countryman

Fastest Skater: Smith (MCYH), Clark (Schenectady), Countryman (Webster)

Stickhandling: Shuman (MCYH), Fitzsimmons (Livingston), Countryman (Webster)

Accuracy: Burns (Webster), Fiegl (Wheatfield), Penders (MCYH)

Goaltending: Williams (Schenectady), Male (Webster), Andersen (MCYH)


Bantam Patrick

Team winner: Rome

Fastest Skater: Pylman (Rome), Bevelaqua (Rome), Premo (Rome)
Stickhandling: Premo (Rome), Pylman (Rome), Newberry (RYH)
Accuracy: Marer (Shamrocks), Wilson (Rome), Mauer (Rome)
Goaltending: Nellis (Whitestown), Dormio (Rome), McNeil (Shamrocks)

10U East
Team winner: Webster Blasdell
Fastest Skater: Weaver (TCYH), Meyers (Center State), Valentini (Webster)
Stickhandling: Weaver (TCYH), O’Brien (Webster), Barlette (TCYH)
Accuracy: Dibble (Webster), Valentini (Webster), Jafari (Livingston)
Goaltending: McMahon (Webster), Brown (TCYH), Dougherty (Center State)

10U North
Team winner: Schenectady
Fastest Skater: Gao (Central Outlaws), Chamberlain (Webster), Meyers (Schenectady)
Stickhandling: Chamberlain (Webster), Brown (Webster), Sienko (Binghamton)
Accuracy: Mance (Schenectady), Dibble (Schenectady), Gruda (Schenectady)
Goaltending: Siebart (Schenectady), Zimmerman (Webster), Crane (Central Outlaws)

10U South
Team winner: Webster Johnson
Fastest Skater: Andross (Webster Johnson), Schalk (Valley), Hill (Webster Johnson)
Stickhandling: Hill (Webster Johnson), Paul (Webster Taylor), Kinkead (Webster Taylor)
Accuracy: Armbrust (Valley), Bacon (Canandaigua), Fortin (Valley)
Goaltending: Nicloetti (Canandaigua), Brightman (Valley), Camp (Webster Johnson)

General Information

Tournament & Hotel Information:    https://www.wyha.com/events/boulter-classic-tournament/361

Webster Rink
 
address is:  865 Publishers Pkwy,  Webster NY 14580   websterarena.org


Bill Grays Iceplex (BGIP)

address is:  2700 Brighton Henrietta Townline Road, Rochester, NY 14623 www.billgraysiceplex.com
(NOTE: BGIP is on the campus of Monroe Community College)

REMINDER:
#1 All teams were accepted into this Tournament based on their roster and record this past season.  Any roster changes must be approved by the Tournament Director and added to the Team's USA Hockey roster to avoid any  illegal player disqualifications.

#2 Teams requiring hotel rooms are required to make them using  approved Tournament hotels.


Rules & Skills Challenge Info:
1.) Skills Challenge Info for 10U thru 18U DIvisionshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1BZjovKMvWSl2E7VksmONE-bYaTbTgy_R

2.) Rules for 10u thru 18U Divisionshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1CTWhtG54kEY7pSvqFY8QyuG0DiKNi2DD

3.) Rules for RWB(8U) Divisions: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qKqgwcc0H0Eb6Jvq4n8dSLK30Qd1RUQI/view?usp=sharing

Weekend #1 March 1-3, 2019 
Peewee/12U and Midget/18U Division Schedules & Standings


Schedule Link - Sorted by Date/Time
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PfqfLh_5XWz5lR9JixZUODRaf9rAMDLq
NOTE: Change to Rink from BGIP 3 to BGIP 1 for the 3/2 Sat 12U North Game Troy Albany vs Hamburg

Schedule Link - Sorted by Division
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A1Oi6fpEfJ8eFY_65Qpr8V8l3Xfs2qUO
NOTE: Change to Rink from BGIP 3 to BGIP 1 for the 3/2 Sat 12U North Game Troy Albany vs Hamburg


ONLINE Standings & Schedule - 12U North
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1i9gxi3C5dd7bREJ6OeP-ck5s71oN3QR0UXgbDgUBVkY/edit?usp=sharing
Congratulations to the "Webster Cyclones Weiss", 12U North Champions
12U North Finalist was the "Hamburg Hawks"


ONLINE Standings & Schedule - 12U South
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gFWzOaTc9nwZHS6WximHMwOCA9IzBavT8hduSpSziWo/edit?usp=sharing
Congratulations to the Tri County (TCYH) Golden Eagles, 12U South Champions
12U South Finalist was the Adirondack Thunder


ONLINE Standings & Schedule - 18U Midget

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1pnRQlNykQjzgnzrKfN2rrboFJ5mAZTKEQes0WgrMLdw/edit?usp=sharing

Congratulations to the Whitestown Wolfpack, Midget Champions
Midget Finalist was the Clifton Park Eagles


Skills Competition Results:
Team Winners:
Midget: Buffalo Stars

Peewee North: Webster Weiss
Peewee South: Webster Piraino

Fastest Skater:

Midget: 1- Wolski (Stars), 2- Torres (Stars), 3- Celtroux (Clifton Park)
PW North: 1 - Quinlivan (Bisons), 2-Pangallo (Webster), 3 - Cunnigham (Bud Bakewell)
PW South: 1 - Brock (Perinton), 2 - Denno (Adirondack), 3 - Carew (Webster - Fusili)

Stick Handling:
Midget: 1 - Wolski (Stars), 2 - Rex (Clifton Park), 3 - Celtroux (Clifton Park)
PW North: 1 - Quinlivan (Bisons), 2 - Hinkleman (MCYH), 3 - Lewandowski (Bud Bakewell)
PW South: 1 - Carew (Webster Fusili), 2 - Smith (Webster Fusili), 3 - Meyer (Webster Piraino)

Accuracy:
Midget: 1 - Feygin (Clifton Park), 2 - Celtroux (Clifton Park), 3 - Bick (Whitestown)
PW North: 1 - Dileo (Bisons), 2 - B. Weiss (Webster), 3 - Holberton (Webster)
PW South: 1 - Montinerelli (Webster Piraino), 2 - Lewis (Binghamton), 3 - Pedersen (TCYH)

Goalie:
Midget: 1- Reap (MCYH), 2- Bialek (Stars), 3- Salerno (Clifton Park)

PW North: 1-Wegman (MCYH), 2-Mulhern (Bisons), 3-Murphy (Troy Albany)
PW South:  1-Batchelder (Adirondack), Morgan (Binghamton), 3-Ritzel (TCYH)