Tryout Results Squirt & Peewee

12U Red


Coach Ryan thanks everyone who tried out and congratulates the following players selected for the 2019-20 Webster Cyclones 12U Red team:


Nicholas Beechey
Landon Brown 
Cole Burton
Aaron Bushart
Jay Buzzelli
Michael Carew
Nickolas Johnson
Nicholas Gruttadauria
Maddie Meyer
Molly Meyer
Cooper Morsdorf
Eve Pagano
Carmine Pangallo
Ricky Rinaldi
Blake Smith

Nathan Zimmerman


Parents meeting Thursday, April 11th @ 6pm in the Webster Ice Arena conference room. 

All remaining players should attend the Empire Evaluations on Wed 4/24  or Thurs 4/25 for placement on an Empire Peewee Team.  Information on the Empire Evaluations can be found on the front page of our website www.wyha.com


Head Coach Brad Ryan   b_ryan33@outlook.com

Asst Coach  Joe Meyer
Manager   TBD

Girls 12U


Coach Johnson thanks everyone who tried out and congratulates the following players selected for the 2019-20 Webster Cyclones 12U Girls team:


Rachel Bushart
Ella Buss
Teide Hill

Grace Johnson
Vivienne Kinkead
Jordan LaChance
Savanne Launer
McKenna Loncao
Amilia Mastowski

Jessica Nappi

Molly Smith

Emmy Valentino

Mia Wambach


All remaining players should attend the Empire Evaluations on Wed 4/24  or Thurs 4/25 for placement on an Empire Squirt or Peewee Team.  The Alternates listed below will be invited to the 2019-20 Girls 12U practices.  Information on the Empire Evaluations can be found on the front page of our website www.wyha.com

Alternates:
     Harper Blakley
     Addison Providence

Head Coach Tom Johnson   tjrfd562@gmail.com
Manager   TBD

Squirt Minor 9U


Coach Hennessy thanks everyone who tried out and congratulates the following players selected for the 2019-20 Webster Cyclones 9U Squirt Minor team:


     Katelyn Becker
     Serifina DiNicola

     Jonathan Fess

     Ethan Flannery

     Camden Hennessy

     Cole Hudson

     Brendan MacKenzie

     Jackson Meyer

     Lucy Sykes

     Colin VanHook

     Kaeden WIlson


All remaining players should attend the Empire Evaluations on Wed 4/24  or Thurs 4/25 for placement on a an Empire Squirt Team.  The Alternates listed below will be invited to the 2019-20 Squirt Minor practices.  Information on the Empire Evaluations can be found on the front page of our website www.wyha.com

Alternates:
     Tyler Goel   

     Owen Hurlburt
     Lydia Walvoord

Head Coach Sean Hennessy  shennessy@smcexams.com
Manager   Caryn VanHook  cwo921@hotmail.com
Asst Coaches Joe Meyer, Bob DiNicola, Mike VanHook

Squirt Major 10U


Coach Quick thanks everyone who tried out and congratulates the following players selected for the 2019-20 Webster Cyclones 10U Squirt Major team:


     Nicholas Ambeau
     Van Bolton

     Trent Chamberlain

     Gage Enser

     William Fess

     Aiden Leinberg

     Charles Paprocki

     Aiden Paul

     Landon Quick

     James Stockman

     Jake Treadway

     Athan Valentini
     Max Wiesner

     Alex Wright


Coach Quick & Coach Bolton will be in contact with instructions for signing your Commitment Form (due Thursday 4/4).

All remaining players should attend the Empire Evaluations on Wed 4/24  or Thurs 4/25 for placement on a an Empire Squirt Team.  The Alternates listed below will be invited to 2019-20 Squirt Major practices.  Information on the Empire Evaluations can be found on the front page of our website www.wyha.com

Alternates:
    Brody Camp


Head Coach Bradley Quick  bradley.quick@ymail.com

Manager George Chamberlain   gac454@yahoo.com

Peewee Major 12U TB


Coach Dwyer thanks everyone who tried out and congratulates the following players selected for the 2019-20 Webster Cyclones 12U AA TB team:


     Connor Ambeau

     Logan Billone

     Samantha Cullen
     Ben DiProsa

     Connor Edgecombe

     Anabella Fanale

     Peyton Hewitt

     Andrew LaPlaca

     Valentino Magliozzi

     Theodore Paprocki

     Dylan Peeso

     Travis Peters

     Dominic Pusateri

     Hayden Shelton

     Noah Spakoski

     Augustine Valentini

     Greg VanHeusen


A mandatory team meeting is scheduled for Monday, 4/1 @ 6 PM at the Webster Ice Rink.

The following alternates are encouraged to try out for the WYHA Peewee/12U Red team. If schedule allows, each  player will be asked to play in 10 games to qualify for a spot at the State Tournament. Coach Dwyer will be contacting you individually.

Alternates:

   Cole Burton

   Nicholas Gruttadauria
   Jay Buzzelli

For players not selected to join our Webster 12U TB roster, we have an additional opportunities at the 12U Red level. The 12U Red tryouts are 4/2 & 4/9 at Webster Ice Arena. For information about this team please visit https://www.wyha.com/events/travel-girls-coaches-contact-info-season-plans/421 and https://www.wyha.com/events/travel-girls-tryouts-coaches-9u-thru-12u/427 .


Head Coach Matt Dwyer  golfdwyer@gmail.com

Manager Anne Olinger    aolinger@rochester.rr.com

TBD

Coach TBD